Multiprotocol Modules

 Multiprotocol Modules
Multiprotocol Modules are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many bluetooth module manufacturers including Espressif, Ezurio, Intel, Murata, Nordic Semiconductor, Silicon Labs, STMicroelectronics, u-blox & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of Multiprotocol Modules below.
Results: 1’623
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (CHF) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Frequency Output Power Interface Type Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Antenna Connector Type Dimensions Protocol - Bluetooth, BLE - 802.15.1 Protocol - Cellular, NBIoT, LTE Protocol - GPS, GLONASS Protocol - Sub GHz Protocol - WiFi - 802.11 Protocol - ANT, Thread, Zigbee - 802.15.4 Qualification Product Packaging
Seeed Studio Multiprotocol Modules XIAO ESP32S3 - 2.4GHz WiFi, BLE 5.0, Dual-Core, Battery Charge,Smart Homes, IoT, Wearable Devices, Robotics 250In Stock
2’740Expected 11/13/2026
CHF 6.03
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz I2C, SPI, UART - 40 C + 85 C 21 mm x 17.5 mm 802.11 b/g/n SoC Modules
Fanstel Multiprotocol Modules Low cost nRF52833 BLE 5.4 module, 512KB flash,128KB RAM, PCB antenna, approtect 4’129In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 6.95
CHF 6.03
CHF 5.71
CHF 5.26
Reel
CHF 4.44
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1’000
2.4 GHz 8.73 dBm I2C, SPI, UART 1.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 105 C PCB 10 mm x 14.3 mm x 1.9 mm Bluetooth 5.2 Thread, Zigbee Reel, Cut Tape
Espressif Systems Multiprotocol Modules SMD module, ESP32-S3R8 with 3.3V, 8 MB Octal PSRAM die inside, 16 MB Quad SPI flash, PCB antenna 36’445In Stock
16’250Expected 11/2/2026
Cut Tape
CHF 5.41
CHF 4.96
CHF 4.51
CHF 4.05
Reel
CHF 3.59
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 650
2.4 GHz 20.5 dBm I2C, I2S, SPI, PWM, UART, USB 3 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 65 C PCB 25.5 mm x 18 mm x 3.1 mm Bluetooth 5.0 802.11 b/g/n Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Espressif Systems Multiprotocol Modules SMD Module ESP32-WROVER-IE, ESP32-D0WD-V3, 3.3V 64Mbit PSRAM, 16 MB SPI flash, IPEX connector 7’461In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 5.19
CHF 4.61
CHF 4.26
CHF 3.92
Reel
CHF 3.54
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 650
ESP32-WROVER 2.4 GHz 20 dBm I2C, I2S, SPI, UART 3 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C IPEX 18 mm x 31.4 mm x 3.3 mm BLE, Bluetooth 4.2 BR/EDR 802.11 b/g/n 802.11 b/g/n, BLE, Bluetooth 4.2 BR/EDR Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Telit Cinterion Multiprotocol Modules WE310F5-P (Wi-Fi b/g/n + BLE) 39.00.008 4’362In Stock
CHF 8.58
CHF 7.86
CHF 7.15
CHF 6.44
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz 8 dBm, 18 dBm SPI, UART - 40 C + 85 C 14.3 mm x 13.1 mm x 2.6 mm Bluetooth 802.11 b/g/n Bluetooth Modules Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, BL54L10, Bluetooth LE, MHF4, Cut Tape 225In Stock
CHF 3.78
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
BL54L10 2.402 GHz to 2.48 GHz 8 dBm I2S, SPI, UART 1.7 V 2.7 V - 40 C + 105 C MHF4 14 mm x 10 mm x 1.6 mm Bluetooth LE 802.15.4 Multiprotocol Modules Cut Tape
u-blox Multiprotocol Modules ESP32-C6, 802.11ax+BLE, ant pin, open CPU, 8MB flash 154In Stock
500Expected 5/6/2027
Cut Tape
CHF 4.32
CHF 4.22
Reel
CHF 4.22
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 500
2.4 GHz to 2.484 GHz GPIO, I2C, SPI, UART 3 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C 14.3 mm x 10.4 mm x 1.9 mm Multiradio Modules Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology Multiprotocol Modules Bluetooth Low Energy/15.4 Combo Module with PCB Antenna and extended temperature 134In Stock
CHF 3.43
CHF 3.21
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz 12 dBm 1.9 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 125 C PCB Antenna 7 mm x 7 mm x 0.9 mm Bluetooth Zigbee Bluetooth and Zigbee Modules Tray
Silicon Labs Multiprotocol Modules SiWG917Y SoC Module Wi-Fi 6 2.4 GHz Bluetooth LE 5.4 No Antenna, 8MB Flash in IC package? 119In Stock
CHF 12.89
CHF 10.52
CHF 9.86
CHF 9.04
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SIWG917Y I2C, SPI, UART, USART 1.71 V 3.63 V - 40 C + 85 C Cut Tape
NXP Semiconductors Multiprotocol Modules IW610CUK/A1ZDI 25In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 9.15
CHF 7.11
CHF 6.79
CHF 5.90
Reel
CHF 5.01
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2’000
IW610CUK 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz 23 dBm SDIO, SPI, UART, USB 3.14 V 3.46 V - 40 C + 125 C Bluetooth, BLE - 802.15.4 WiFi 6 Multiprotocol Modules Reel, Cut Tape
NXP Semiconductors Multiprotocol Modules IW610GUK/A1ZDI 25In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 9.80
CHF 7.68
CHF 7.27
CHF 6.43
Reel
CHF 5.40
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2’000
IW610GUK 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz 23 dBm SDIO, SPI, UART, USB 3.14 V 3.46 V - 40 C + 125 C Bluetooth, BLE - 802.15.4 WiFi 6 Multiprotocol Modules Reel, Cut Tape
Telit Cinterion Multiprotocol Modules WE310K6-P EXT ANT M.2 card 71In Stock
200Expected 10/27/2026
CHF 15.14
CHF 14.04
CHF 12.25
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz/5 GHz 19 dBm - 40 C + 85 C RF 18 mm x 15 mm x 2.6 mm Bluetooth 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth Modules Tray
Embedded Artists Multiprotocol Modules 2FY M.2 Module
This product may require additional documentation to export from the United States.
4In Stock
51On Order
CHF 51.92
CHF 45.07
CHF 43.41
CHF 39.90
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz to 2.484 GHz 9 dBm Audio, SDIO, UART 3.15 V 3.46 V - 40 C + 85 C U.FL Bluetooth 5.0 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 6/6E 2FY M.2 Module Bulk
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules BL5340PA Series Multi-Core / Protocol (Nordic nRF5340) Trace pin (Cut Tape) 87In Stock
CHF 14.42
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
BL5340PA 2.402 GHz to 2.48 GHz I2C, SPI, UART 3 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 105 C MHF4 21 mm x 10 mm x 2.55 mm Bluetooth LE 802.15.4 Bluetooth Modules Cut Tape
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona IF573, MIMO, Trace Pin, Cut Tape 488In Stock
CHF 27.81
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona IF573 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz UART 3.13 V 3.47 V - 40 C + 85 C MHF4 Bluetooth Core 6.0, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6E, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Cut Tape
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona IF573, MIMO, M.2, Key E, PCIe, UART 129In Stock
1’100On Order
CHF 35.00
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona IF573 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz UART 3.13 V 3.47 V - 40 C + 85 C MHF4 Bluetooth Core 6.0, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6E, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona NX611, MIMO, M.2 2230, 2 x MHF4, Tray 63In Stock
CHF 20.19
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona NX611 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz UART 1.8 V 3.3 V - 40 C + 85 C MHF4 Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6 WiFi Modules with Bluetooth Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona MT320, MIMO, M.2 2230, MHF4, Tray 137In Stock
CHF 18.52
CHF 18.14
CHF 18.06
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - 40 C + 85 C MHF4 20 mm x 14 mm Wireless Modules Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona IF513, 1216, MHF4L, Tape and Reel 729In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 13.77
Reel
CHF 13.77
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1’000
Sona IF513 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz 17 dBm SDIO, UART 3.13 V 3.5 V - 40 C + 85 C 16 mm x 12 mm x 0.43 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6E, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Reel, Cut Tape
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona IF513, M.2, Key E, SDIO, UART 105In Stock
CHF 19.24
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona IF513 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz 17 dBm SDIO, UART 3.13 V 3.5 V - 40 C + 85 C MHF4L 30 mm x 22 mm x 3.1 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6E, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona IF513, Antenna Diversity, M.2, Key E, SDIO, UART 148In Stock
200On Order
CHF 19.24
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona IF513 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz 17 dBm SDIO, UART 3.13 V 3.5 V - 40 C + 85 C MHF4L 30 mm x 22 mm x 3.1 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6E, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Tray
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona TI351, 1216, Chip Antenna, Cut Tape 509In Stock
CHF 4.72
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona TI351 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz SDIO, UART 1.62 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C 16 mm x 12 mm x 0.43 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Cut Tape
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona TI351, 1216, Chip Antenna, Tape and Reel 570In Stock
Cut Tape
CHF 4.42
Reel
CHF 4.09
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1’000
Sona TI351 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz SDIO, UART 1.62 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C 16 mm x 12 mm x 0.43 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Ezurio Multiprotocol Modules Module, Sona TI351, M.2, Key E, SDIO, UART 502In Stock
300Expected 3/23/2027
CHF 9.73
CHF 9.32
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Sona TI351 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz SDIO, UART - 40 C + 85 C MHF4L 30 mm x 22 mm x 3.1 mm Bluetooth 5.4, Bluetooth LE WiFi 6, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ax Wireless Modules Tray
Espressif Systems Multiprotocol Modules ESP32-C6-MINI-1U is a ESP32-C6 based module, which supports Wi-Fi 6 in 2.4 GHz band. Bluetooth 5, Zigbee 3.0 and Thread. It's small-sized and pin-to-pin compatible with the ESP32-C3-MINI series module. With low power consumption, it is an ideal choic 2’619In Stock
CHF 3.77
CHF 3.27
CHF 3.05
CHF 2.85
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ESP32-C6 2.4 GHz WiFi Modules